Eight 20th century African masks.

View More Items in Masks

Related Masks

More Items in African Masks

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-91661752=1
. Lote formado por ocho máscaras africanas realizadas en madera tallada y policromada. Cuatro de estilo Yauré, Costa de Marfil, dos de estilo Igbo, Nigeria y otras dos de estilo Songye, Congo. Algunas deterioradas. S. XX. 37 cm de largo la mayor
  • 27%

Estimate €400 - €3,200
Oct 29, 2020
Starting Price €400
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Madrid, Spain
Local Pick-Up Madrid, Spain
Duran Sala de Arte SLU
Duran Sala de Arte SLUMadrid, Spain
270 Followers
www.liveauctioneers.com
item
0310: Eight 20th century African masks.
Sold for €4001 Bid
Est. €400 - €3,200Starting Price €400
Fine Art, Decorative Art & Jewelry
Oct 29, 2020 12:00 PM EDT
Buyer's Premium 27%
Lot 0310 Details
...
Contacts
Duran Sala de Arte SLU
34915776091
Calle Goya 19
Madrid, 28001
Spain
LiveAuctioneers Supportinfo@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.